Visit the USA!

Green Card Capital Now Offers Visit Visa Consultancy

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview are minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms (dependent on the package you choose)
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Booking your visa interview date, (if required)
  • Interview preparation

Gold Package Starting at $3,000 USD

This is a 2 hour consultation

  • On the first (60 minute) call, we will help you fill out your DS160 via screen share and review the document checklist.
  • On the second (60 minute) call, we will review your documentation, screen share to make sure your complete packet is ready for submission
  • We will also prep you for your in-person interview

B-1 (Business Visitor Visa) and B-2 (Tourist Visitor Visa)

A brief explanation of the B1/B2 Visa Category

There is a difference between the purpose of visit on both of these visas. The former allows you to enter the American territory to pursue your business prospects and the latter allows you to explore culture, medical treatment and all of the entertainment, culture and rich history that the United States has to offer.

Business travelers may enter the United States using a B-1 'Visitor for Business' Visa. Typically these visas are issued as joint B-1/B-2 Visa.

Obviously there is a considerable 'gray area' in between what definitely is allowed and what definitely isn't. It is advisable to err on the side of caution when bringing overseas persons into the USA on business visitor visas.

The USA is a complete tourism package in itself, including a variety of tourist attractions, i.e. iconic landmarks, mesmerizing landscape sceneries, amazing wildlife, incredible nightlife, and breathtaking adventures, etc.

The United States of America is a spectacular country with exceptional cultural diversity, glorious monuments, magnificent landscape beauty, top business firms, and one of the best living standards of the people in the world. This is the reason that it attracts millions of immigrants and tourists every year. The B1/B2 Visa is a non-immigrant visa for the people who want to travel down to USA for various purposes such as Tourism, meeting friends and relatives, Business, participating in social events or any such activity temporarily.

B-1 Business Visitor Eligible Activities

While in the US as a business visitor, an individual may:

  • Conduct Negotiations
  • Solicit sales or investment
  • Discuss planned investment or purchases
  • Make investments or purchases
  • Attend Meetings, and participate in them fully
  • Interview and hire staff
  • Conduct research
B-1 Business Visitor Ineligible activities

The following activities require a working visa, and may NOT be carried out by business visitors:

  • Running a business
  • "Gainful employment"
  • Payment by an organization within the US
  • Participate as a professional in entertainment or sporting events

Why is America a top
Tourist Destination in the world?

  • USA attracts the second-highest number of tourists in the world after France.
  • The USA is a complete tourism package in itself including a variety of tourist attractions, i.e. iconic landmarks, mesmerizing landscape sceneries, amazing wildlife, incredible nightlife, and breathtaking adventures, etc.
  • All major US cities, i.e. New York, Chicago, Boston, Philadelphia, Washington, D.C., and San Francisco, attract and invite large number of tourists every year.
  • Times Square in Manhattan, New York City alone attracts millions of visitors every year.
  • The tourism is either the first, second or third largest employer in the USA.
  • The USA offers something or other to the tourists of different interest and hobbies, i.e. amusement parks, festivals, gambling, golf courses, historical buildings, hotels, museums, galleries, outdoor recreation, spas, restaurants, and sports.
  • The US national parks are world famous.
  • Hollywood in America is world famous as home of the entertainment industry and many historic studios.

Length of Stay

Those entering on visitor visas will generally be granted 6 months admission on entry, though the maximum allowable stay is 1 year. It may be possible to obtain a six-month extension to the visit visa as long as the candidate will be maintaining visitor status, and there are good reasons to do so. It is sometimes possible to change status to another longer - term visa whilst in the US as a visitor, as long as the candidate advised the relevant US Embassy or Consulate of this possibility beforehand, or there was no preconceived intent to do so.

Applications

US Visitor Visas should generally be applied for in a country of which the candidate is a Citizen or permanent resident. Applications made in other countries often run a high risk of being turned down. The most common reason for refusal of B1/B2 visas is the applicant showing insufficient evidence of social, family or economic ties to his/her country of residence that would ensure that s/he would return there following the visit to the USA.

If the necessary conditions are satisfied then the applicant can apply for a visa.

Processing Time

Processing time varies from the country of application and the number of applications in queue.

How to initiate the process to get a Visitor Visa for US?

We at GCC provide you invaluable advice on all your visa needs and difficulties to make the migration journey pleasurable.

For USA visas, our immigration specialists not only guide you for the document preparation providing strategies in details related to your case but we also prepare you for the visa interview process to achieve the successful outcome.

USA Visit Visa - Application Process

Team Green Card Capital are well acquainted with the US Tourist visa procedure. To provide you with an overview of the whole visa procedure, below is a step-by-step process for the USA visit visa:

Paying the service charge and application fee

The next step is the completion of application forms and visa appointment. The visa fee receipt, after which we arrange a visa interview appointment for you

Appearing for the visa interview

Team Green Card Capital helps you prepare for these interviews and get all your documents ready

Some of the essential items that you must carry at the time of the interview include:

  1. Two (2) barcode stickers along with t​he original receipt from the authorized bank where the fee payment was made from
  2. Your most recent passport size photograph, printed appointment letter and ​bank receipt of payment made.

Eligibility

To apply for a USA tourist visa / USA visitor visa, the following eligibility criteria should be met:

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
  • Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide an invitation letter.

Application Cost

Application cost – $160 is the fee the USCIS takes with your application.

Process Timeline

The process time after successful visa interview is 3 days.

GCC Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Advising you on the best strategy to get your visa
  • Advising you on how to present your case so the chances of a personal interview are minimized
  • Advising you on finances to be shown
  • Advising you on documents to be presented
  • Filling of forms (dependent on the package you choose)
  • Review of all your documentation
  • Booking your visa interview date, (if required)
  • Interview preparation

Gold Package Starting at $3,000 USD

This is a 2 hour consultation

  • On the first (60 minute) call, we will help you fill out your DS160 via screen share and review the document checklist.
  • On the second (60 minute) call, we will review your documentation, screen share to make sure your complete packet is ready for submission
  • We will also prep you for your in-person interview

Bespoke Services

Green Card Capital does provide more bespoke services, including strategy, invitation letter, etc. Please click here to provide your information and receive a custom quote.


Begin your Application

To begin your B1/B2 application, click here for Green Card Capital WIRE DETAILS. Once you have paid the $3,000 USD fee, you will receive an email with further instructions.