B-1/B-2 Visa

The B-1/B-2 visitor visa is for people traveling to the US temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B-2)

View more

B-1/B-2

Visa

The B-1/B-2 visitor visa is for people traveling to the US temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B-2). Generally, the B-1 visa is for travelers consulting with business associates, attending scientific, educational, professional or business conventions/conferences, settling an estate or negotiating contracts. The B-2 visa is for travel that is recreational in nature, including tourism, visits with friends or relatives, medical treatment and activities of a fraternal, social or service nature. Often, the B-1 and B-2 visas are combined and issued as one visa: the B-1/B-2.

H-1B

Work Visa

The H-1B visa classification permits a foreign national to work in the United States for a temporary period. It is available for offers of employment that are in a specialty occupation. A person may hold H-1B status for a maximum of six years, and it may be issued in increments of up to three years by the USCIS.

H-1B Work Visa

The H-1B visa classification permits a foreign national to work in the United States for a temporary period.

View more

F-1 Student Visa

An F-1 visa is issued to international students who are attending an academic program or English Language Program at a US college or university.

View more

F-1

Student Visa

An F-1 visa is issued to international students who are attending an academic program or English Language Program at a US college or university. F-1 students must maintain the minimum course load for full-time student status.

L-1

Business Visa

The L-1 visa is a non-immigrant visa which allows companies operating both in the US and abroad to transfer certain classes of employee from its foreign operations to the USA operations for up to seven years.

L-1 Business Visa

Allows companies to transfer employees from overseas to the U.S. For up to 7 years.

View more

K-1 Fiancé Visa

US Visas are available for fiances of US citizens.

View more

K-1

Fiancé Visa

US Visas are available for fiances of US citizens. The K-1 fiancé visa allows a foreign national fiancé to travel to the US to marry. You must get married within 90 days of arrival. After the marriage, the visa applicant is eligible for a two-year conditional green card.

O

Visa

An O Visa is a classification of non-immigrant temporary worker visa granted by the US to an alien who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry.

O-Visa

US Visas are available for exceptional individuals in the arts and sciences.

View more

The information provided in this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide legal, tax or investment advice. Such advice is only available from licensed professionals. Green Card Capital LLC is not a registered broker-dealer or a registered investment advisor. Securities-related transactions are typically offered through Investment Visa Consultants, LLC, however clients are under no obligation to use Investment Visa Consultants, LLC, and may select an investment advisory professional of their choosing. Investment Visa Consultants, LLC is a broker-dealer registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and is a member firm of FINRA and SIPC. Green Card Capital LLC and Investment Visa Consultants, LLC are not affiliated entities. However, certain professionals of Green Card Capital LLC are registered representatives of Investment Visa Consultants, LLC. As defined by the SEC, investments in EB-5 projects are considered securities. Only investors that meet certain eligibility requirements such as income or net worth as well as certain other suitability requirements can be offered EB-5 securities. No information contained in this presentation or on Green Card Capital's website or on Green Card Capital/Abbas Hashmi’s social media is an offer or solicitation for sale of securities. The information contained herein is only for use by eligible clients. This website or any presentation may not be copied, reproduced or replicated in any fashion.

Realize your dreams of tommorow, today.